1461093_10153559668365029_765619287_n

Come the 7th of December:  Two 50 seater double decker buses travelling to 6 different destinations around Jo’burg is where you want to be!  2 DJs will be on the bus with SAB sponsored booze all day, sounds rad?  Well, if you’re interested go to the event page to find out how to get tickets (which are R240 each).  I have my ticket, now go get yours!  Here’s how it will go down:

11:30 Welcoming shot @ Colony Arms
12:00 Bus Departs
12:15 Arrival in Illovo
13:15 Depart
13:30 Arriva:l Zoo Lake Bowls Club
14:30 Depart
15:00 Arriva:l Panyaza, Soweto
16:00 Depart
16:15 Arrival: Chaf Pozi, Orlando Towers
18:00 Depart
18:30 Arrival:  Kitcheners, Braamfontein
19:30 Depart
20:00 Arrival: Colony Arms
20:20 DJ set

A portion of proceeds will be donated an orphanage.

Here’s the event page ::

https://www.facebook.com/events/563447470369394/

Written by Nic Berti
Founder at El Beardo. Music addict. Festival junkie. Gamer.

Leave a Comment